loader

Welcome to the GINBOX privacy policy. At ginbox.io we are committed to protecting and securing your privacy. This privacy policy sets out your rights to understand what data we use, why we collect and when you visit our website, and what do we do with it. you can be assured that it will only be used following this Privacy Policy.

By using GINBOX Services you agree to our use of your personal information (including sensitive personal information) following this Privacy Policy.

Gifola Innovations Private Limited reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time. By accessing www.Ginbox.io (“Website”), you confirm that you have read and understand this policy including how and why we use your information. We are not responsible for the content or privacy policies of third parties.

Collecting and Using Your Personal Data
  • WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT?

    • Personal Data - While using our Service, we will ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you which may include but not limited to:

      Email Address

      First and Last name

      Phone Number

      Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal Code, City

      Address longitude / latitude

      Profile picture

    • Usage Data – As you interact with our Website, we may automatically collect Technical Data about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns. We collect this personal data by server logs which is including, but not limited to, the type of device you use, the IP address of Your device, your operating system, the type of Internet browser you use.

    • COOKIES OR BROWSER COOKIES - A cookie is a small file placed on Your Device. You can instruct Your browser to refuse all Cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if You do not wish to accept you can refuse Cookies.

    • The information you share with us while creating GINBOX number is shared with our partner websites only, for ensuring a successful order placement and delivery of your order at the specified address. All such service providers are under obligation to keep your data confidential.

  • WHY WE DO COLLECT DATA?

    We may collect your data for the following purposes
    • To provide and maintain our Service, i.e. for enabling other websites to use your address marked as primary in our database to deliver you products and services.

    • To manage Your Account: to manage Your registration as a user of the Service. It gives You access to functionalities that are available to You as a registered user.

    • To contact You: regarding updates or informative promotions and offers including the security updates, when necessary or reasonable.

    • To manage Your requests: To attend and manage Your requests to Us.

    • Press Releases, Newsletters: If you have subscribed to your newsletter(s) and Press Release(s), we may ask your name and mail address to update you about it. However, If you wish to unsubscribe you may contact us at support@ginbox.io for opting-out from our mailing list.

  • DOES GINBOX SHARES YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

    • Our Partner website- We will share personal information with our partner website to fulfil and deliver your purchases. These partner websites may contact you or the recipient relating to your purchases. To maintain our high standards, we may contact recipients to ensure satisfaction with their goods/services.

    • Business Transactions- If ginbox.io is involved in a merger, acquisition, or asset sale, Your Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before Your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

    • Law Enforcement- Under certain circumstances, the Company may be required to disclose Your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

  • MANAGING DATA-

    You can manage your data through accessing “my account” in case your personal information changes, you can correct or update it. If you wish to disable or deletion of your account with data , you may write us at our Customer Support support@ginbox.io

  • DATA RETENTION–

    We will retain your Personal Data only for as long as necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations.

  • SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA-

    The security of Your Personal Data is important to Us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While We strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect Your Personal Data, We cannot guarantee its absolute security.

  • COMPLIANCE WITH DATA PRIVACY LAWS

    At GINBOX, we make sure that our policies fall within the ambit of laws and regulations in India as well as Worldwide.

    GINBOX complies with the requirements of COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products, and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

    We also recognize and comply with CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act) which ensures, Right of Access, Right of Deletion, and Right of Non-Discrimination.

    GINBOX complies with the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) concerning data of citizens or residents of European Union countries and Switzerland. We ensure the rights under GDPR and mentioned herein and their facilitation-Right to be Informed, Right of Access, Right to Rectification, Right of Erasure, Right to Restrict Processing, Right to Portability of Data, Right to Object to Processing & Rights concerning Automated Decision-making.

  • LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

    Our service will contain links to other websites that are not operated by Us. If You click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise You to review the Privacy Policy of every site You visit.

    We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

  • PRIVACY POLICY CHANGES

    we may change this policy from time to time at our discretion. If we believe the changes are material, we will intimate you immediately via email or an official announcement on our website.

  • CONTACT US

    If you have questions about our privacy policies or procedures, or if you would like to make changes to the way your data is being used, you may write us support@ginbox.io

    In case of any complaints, abuse, and concerns, information can be immediately sent to the designated Grievance Officer Mrs. Manorama Gupta via an email with the electronic signature.

    Mrs. Manorama Gupta (Grievance Officer)

    GIFOLA Innovations Private Limited | www.ginbox.io

    Email: support@ginbox.io Ph: +91 85128 32422

Lookout for our partner e-commerce websites ginbox for an awesome and fast checkout experience.

Add Ginbox to my Home Screen